Lot 54
Prakash Karmakar | Untitled, 2004
Medium: Gouache and acrylic on paper
Size: 10.5 x 14 inches, 26 x 35 cms
Signed by: "Signed and dated 'Prakash 04' on lower right. Signed 'Prakash Karmakar' on verso"
Provenance: Collection of a reputed art gallery, New Delhi
Estimate: ₹ 50,000 - ₹ 70,000